August 1, 2021

Future Bowhunter

1st – Caroline Brenckle 137

2nd –

Cubs

1st – Jacob Reed 92

Known Class – Cubs

1st – Samuel Brenckle 238

Youth

1st –

2nd –

Known Class - Youth

1st –

Women’s Bowhunter

1st – Ashley Brenckle 236

2nd –

Known Class - Women’s Bowhunter

1st –

Bowhunter

1st – Logan Ferguson 330

2nd – Johnny Worsham 289

Known Class - Bowhunter

1st – Paris Johnson 319

Crossbow

1st – Terry Bowers 164

Known Class - Crossbow

1st – Chuck Forrest 313

Senior

1st – Burley Miller 291

2nd –

Known Class - Senior

1st – Herman Longworth 282

Women’s Traditional

1st – Melissa Valliere 208

Men’s Traditional

1st –

2nd –

Open

1st – Logan Ferguson 307

2nd –

Known Class - Open

1st – Tyler Mize 309


We had a good turnout for July 4th. Here are the results:

July 4, 2021

Future Bowhunter

1st – Caroline Brenckle 151

2nd – Sidney Carson 125

Cubs

1st – Samuel Brenckle 263

2nd – Aaron McCormick 257

Known Class – Cubs

1st –

Youth

1st – Alexander Moore 181

2nd –

Known Class - Youth

1st –

Women’s Bowhunter

1st – Paula Ellis 296

2nd – Kristi Bruening 289

Known Class - Women’s Bowhunter

1st – Samantha Wilkerson 187

Bowhunter

1st – Johnny Worsham 308

2nd – Donnie Hare 297

Known Class - Bowhunter

1st – Jimmy Cooke 325

Crossbow

1st – Herman Longworth 259

Known Class - Crossbow

1st –

Senior

1st – David Butler 308

2nd – David Babb 297

Known Class - Senior

1st – Chuck Forrest 283

Women’s Traditional

1st – Melissa Valliere 191

Men’s Traditional

1st – George Frede 271

2nd – Dan Bonser 253

3rd – Charlie Barton 239

Open

1st – Joe Pitt 316

2nd – David Mott 305

Known Class - Open

1st – Jason Ross 325

We really appreciate Jeff Vaughn from Ocean’s East for the donations for the drawings we did at the shoot.

Drawing winners : Jason Ross from the Open Class won 6 arrows

David Babb from the Senior Class won a cable and string setup

Contact Carlin Thomas at the next shoot, or send him a message thru our facebook messenger with your information and it can be sent out in the mail. You need the cards to pickup your prizes. 


June 6, 2021

Bowhunter

1st – Logan Ferguson 314

2nd – David Babb 304

Known Class - Bowhunter

1st – Paris Johnson 318

Women’s Bowhunter

1st – Gail Rollings 240

Youth

1st –

2nd –

Known Class - Youth

1st –

Cubs

1st –

2nd –

3rd –

Known Class – Cubs

1st –

Open

1st – Logan Ferguson 292

Known Class - Open

1st – Jordan Mize 302

Men’s Traditional

1st – James Beyer 258

2nd  – George Wojcik 252

3rd – Joe Edwards 250

Women’s Traditional

1st – Melissa Valliere 193

Future Bowhunter

1st –

Senior

1st – Dave Butler 299

2nd – Burly Miller 281

Known Class - Senior

1st – Chuck Forrest 275

Crossbow

1st –

Known Class - Crossbow

1st – 












May 2, 2021

Bowhunter

1st – Logan Ferguson 323

2nd – Jay Davis 310

Known Class - Bowhunter

1st – Johnny Worsham 305

Women’s Bowhunter

1st – Suzanne Carson 248

Youth

1st – Abbigail Addmek 237

Known Class - Youth

1st –

Cubs

1st – Shaley Carson 104

Known Class – Cubs

1st –

Future Bowhunter

1st – Logan Sauder 202

2nd – Sydney Carson 56

3rd – Delaney Kane 30

Open

1st – Ed Sauders 318

2nd – Andy Rock 313

Known Class - Open

1st – Blake Carson 325

Men’s Traditional

1st – George Wojcik 270

2nd – James Edwards 239

3rd – Victor Posey 231

Women’s Traditional

1st – Melissa Valliere 188

Senior

1st – Dave Butler 307

2nd – Burly Miller 293

Known Class - Senior

1st – Mike Tomlinson 280

Crossbow

1st –

Known Class - Crossbow

1st –










For photo's of tournaments and for club events we will post them on our Facebook and Flickr Pages: